STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

STAYSEAL LTD

Company Number
05898367
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 August 2006 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Bridge Street House
    30-34 New Bridge Street
  • London
  • EC4V 6BJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 21.22 - Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Previous Names
  • ELLERDALE ESTATES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

9 Beechdale Road,, Brixton Hill, London SW2 2BN, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-04-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Return made up to 07/08/08; full list of members details
2009-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2009 Director's change of particulars / terrall thompson / 01/03/2009 details
2008-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2007 Return made up to 07/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Ad 29/06/07--------- £ si 50@1=50 £ ic 1/51 details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2007 Registered office changed on 16/07/07 from: 9 beechdale road brixton hill london SW2 2BN details
2007-06-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2006 Registered office changed on 30/11/06 from: 12 stoughton close kennington london SE11 6EF details
2006-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2006 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2122 Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf