Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05895819
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor
    55 King Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 4LQ
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-03
Previous Names
  • AAIM GROUP PLC
  • JCCO 100 PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-03 details
2010-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Return made up to 03/08/09; full list of members details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Appointment terminated director robert whitton details
2008-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2008 Appointment terminated director james elton details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Appointment terminated director bruce anderson details
2008-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2008 Return made up to 03/08/08; full list of members details
2008-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / michael blood / 02/05/2008 details
2008-07-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-05-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2007 Return made up to 03/08/07; full list of members details
2007-09-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/07 to 31/07/07 details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 New director appointed details
2006-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2006 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2006-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2006 Application for reregistration from PLC to private details
2006-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2006 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf