Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYWAYS TRAVEL LTD

Company Number
05894092
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Courtyard
    75a Odsal Road Wibsey
  • Bradford
  • BD6 1PN
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-02
Previous Names
  • STUDENT POWER MAGAZINE LIMITED
  • THE PROPERTY TRADING EXCHANGE (BRADFORD) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Berkeley Goldman Ltd on 2010-07-01 details
2010-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Ives on 2010-07-01 details
2010-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Return made up to 02/08/09; full list of members details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Secretary appointed berkeley goldman LTD details
2009-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-03-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Appointment terminated director selvyn bingham details
2009-03-13 Return of allotment of shares Ad 12/03/09\gbp si 10@1=10\gbp ic 20/30\ details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Director appointed mr steven ives details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Appointment terminated director mark jones details
2008-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2008 Return made up to 02/08/08; full list of members details
2008-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2008 Appointment terminated director abid hussain details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79.11 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf