We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUAHOLD LIMITED

Company Number
05893784
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Newcombe Bostock
Registered Address
  • 28 Chipstead Station Parade
    Chipstead
  • Coulsdon
  • CR5 3TF
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGUACELL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr John Newcombe Bostock controls United Kingdom flag AGUAHOLD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with no updates details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. John Newcomb Bostock on 2014-12-04 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Mentec Deiniol Road Bangor Gwynedd LL57 2UP United Kingdom on 2011-12-07 details
2011-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Registered office changed on 05/08/2009 from business incubation centre 9TH floor alun roberts building bangor LL59 2UW details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Return made up to 01/08/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf