We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GREENER PLACE LIMITED

Company Number
05893661
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 Ely Place
  • London
  • EC1N 6TD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.33 - Plumbing
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE GREEN HOUSE HEATING, POWER & PLUMBING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-04 details
2011-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2010-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-04 details
2010-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-04 details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Registered office changed on 04/08/2009 from 25 ely place london EC1N 6TD details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Resolutions details
2009-05-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Registered office changed on 22/04/2009 from L18-19 the old laboratories 2 michael road london SW6 2AD details
2008-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Return made up to 01/08/08; full list of members details
2008-01-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-10-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/07 to 31/03/07 details
2007-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2007 Return made up to 01/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2007 Ad 18/08/06--------- £ si 8990@.1=899 £ ic 101/1000 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf