We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ART & LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
05892296
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Tintagel Close
  • Rushden
  • NN10 0QN
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • AGRO BOHEMIA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Ms. Alena Spinarova controls United Kingdom flag ART & LEISURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-22 with updates details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nigel Stephens as a secretary details
2014-01-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jiri Picka as a secretary details
2014-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jiri Picka as a director details
2014-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Alena Spinarova as a director details
2013-08-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2012-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nigel Stephens as a secretary details
2012-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jiri Picka as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf