We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PRIME IMMIGRATION LIMITED

Company Number
05891673
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39 Moat Drive
  • Harrow
  • HA1 4RY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/9: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-22
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY FOR CAREER EDUCATION LIMITED
  • ACADEMY FOR CARRER EXCELLENCE LIMITED
  • CHURCHILL INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ritesh Gujar as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-07-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Geetanjali Gujar as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ritesh Gujar as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-22 with updates details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ritesh Gujar 39 Moat Drive Harrow HA1 4RY England to 39 Moat Drive Harrow HA1 4RY on 2017-01-11 details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ritesh Gopal Gujar on 2011-11-30 details
2016-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Churchill Court 58 Station Road North Harrow Harrow Middlesex HA2 7SA to C/O Ritesh Gujar 39 Moat Drive Harrow HA1 4RY on 2016-09-20 details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Azed & Co. 392 London Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 4EA United Kingdom on 2013-08-12 details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf