We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE FINANCE LTD

Company Number
05889959
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 158 Hermon Hill
    South Woodford
  • London
  • E18 1QH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-28
Previous Names
  • AAT FINANCE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

158 HERMON HILL, LONDON, E18 1QH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1238969

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-13 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-07-31 to 2012-01-31 details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Return made up to 28/07/09; full list of members details
2009-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2008 Return made up to 28/07/08; full list of members details
2008-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2007 Return made up to 28/07/07; full list of members details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2006 Registered office changed on 20/09/06 from: 71 ashen drive dartford kent DA1 3LZ details
2006-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf