[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE LEARNING CHILDCARE (JCCV) LIMITED

Company Number
05889642
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 July 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Crown Way
  • Rushden
  • NN10 6BS
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-28
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE LEARNING CHILDCARE (WEST HAMPSTEAD) LIMITED
  • ACTIVE LEARNING CHILDCARE (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-28 Active Learning Childcare (Guernsey) Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIVE LEARNING CHILDCARE (JCCV) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 2006-10 Apr 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-01-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-01-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-01-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-28 with no updates details
2016-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Walter Tugendhat as a director on 2016-11-10 details
2016-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-28 with updates details
2016-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Elizabeth Boland as a director on 2015-07-15 details
2015-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dave Lissy as a director on 2015-07-15 details
2015-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Dreier as a director on 2015-07-15 details
2015-08-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stephen Kramer as a secretary on 2015-07-15 details
2015-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor 30 City Road London EC1Y 2AB to C/O Bright Horizons Family Solutions Limited 2 Crown Way Rushden Northamptonshire NN10 6BS on 2015-08-06 details
2015-08-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Wpg Registrars Limited as a secretary on 2015-07-15 details
2015-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Byron Botterill as a director on 2015-07-15 details
2015-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alan Pears as a director on 2015-07-15 details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. (Delaware (US), 9 May 2008- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf