Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES nonprofit

Company Number
05889034
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 July 2006 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mansoor Saad
Registered Address
  • 277 Cranbrook Road
  • Ilford
  • IG1 4TG
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-27
Previous Names
  • LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES LTD
  • LONDON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS STUDIES LTD
  • AA HAMILTON COLLEGE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1117883

register id: Z9837715

Company Addresses

9 ALBERT EMBANKMENT, LONDON, SE1 7SP, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-27 Mr Mansoor Saad controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES (United Kingdom, 27 Jul 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-13 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2022-01-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Mansoor Saad as a person with significant control on 2022-01-03 details
2022-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates details
2022-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mansoor Ahmad Saad on 2022-01-03 details
2021-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-10-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-05-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-27 with no updates details
2020-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-27 with no updates details
2019-04-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2019-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 277 Cranbrook Road Ilford IG1 4TL England to 277 Cranbrook Road Ilford IG1 4TL on 2019-04-10 details
2019-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 277 Cranbrook Road Ilford IG1 4TL England to 277 Cranbrook Road Ilford IG1 4TG on 2019-04-10 details
2019-04-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office 12 806 High Road Leyton London E10 6AE United Kingdom to 277 Cranbrook Road Ilford IG1 4TL on 2019-04-07 details
2018-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-27 with no updates details
2018-05-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-10-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-27 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.42/2 Post-graduate level higher education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.42/1 First-degree level higher education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1117883 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up