STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

002H LIMITED

Company Number
05888525
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 July 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Miller House
    Rosslyn
  • Crescent Harrow
  • HA1 2RZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.46 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Previous Names
  • PHARMIX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Director's change of particulars / samir raichura / 06/03/2009 details
2008-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-11-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2008 Return made up to 27/07/08; full list of members details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Director appointed samir raichura details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Secretary appointed rupinder raichura details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary kukesh chawda details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary taraben bhimjiani details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Appointment terminated director deepa bhimjiani details
2007-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2007 Return made up to 27/07/07; full list of members details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 Registered office changed on 20/11/07 from: 9 trinity close northwood middx HA6 2AF details
2007-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2007 Registered office changed on 02/08/07 from: suite b, 29 harley street london W1G 9QR details
2007-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2007 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5146 Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf