We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA SURVEYORS LTD

Company Number
05888045
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Balbir Aujla
Registered Address
  • 49 The Green
    Southall
  • Middx
  • UB2 4AR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71111: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABA CHARTERED SURVEYORS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Balbir Aujla controls United Kingdom flag ABA SURVEYORS LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-26 with no updates details
2017-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-11-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Balbir Singh Aujla on 2012-10-25 details
2012-10-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sandeep Aujla on 2012-10-25 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71111 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf