We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP BONDS UK LIMITED

Company Number
05885161
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ABP (JERSEY) LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 25 Bedford Street
  • London
  • WC2E 9ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-25
Previous Names
  • ADMIRAL BONDS UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory Stuart Pestrak as a director on 2018-01-24 details
2018-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philippe Anastase Busslinger as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kenton Edward Bradbury as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John James Mcmanus as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenton Edward Bradbury as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Eric Philippe Marianne Machiels as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with updates details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Petros Stylianides as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2017-01-12 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-01-12 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-01-12 details
2017-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2017 Solvency Statement dated 12/01/17 details
2017-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Butcher as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Hay as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Boyd Pierre Wall as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-23 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Abp Secretariat Services Limited on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aldwych House 71-91 Aldwych London WC2B 4HN to 25 Bedford Street London WC2E 9ES on 2016-06-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

Jersey flag ABP (JERSEY) LIMITED (Jersey, 9 Jun 2006- ) details
Jersey flag ABP (JERSEY) LIMITED (Jersey, 9 Jun 2006- ) historic details

Subsidiaries alpha

United Kingdom flag ABP SUBHOLDINGS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2006- ) details
United Kingdom flag ABP SUBHOLDINGS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2006- ) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf