STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

REVIVE ALBION LIMITED

Company Number
05883782
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Portland Place
  • London
  • W1B 1PX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56302: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • REVIVE PUBS & RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-03 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-10-29 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 64 New Cavendish Street London W1G 8TB United Kingdom on 2013-05-13 details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-10-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-10-30 to 2011-10-29 details
2012-08-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 65 New Cavendish Street London W1G 7LS on 2012-08-13 details
2012-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-10-31 to 2011-10-30 details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Simon George Anderson on 2010-07-22 details
2011-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Harry Turner on 2010-07-22 details
2011-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Peter Stevens on 2010-07-22 details
2011-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon George Anderson on 2010-07-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56302 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf