[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A COOLING LIMITED

Company Number
05883293
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robert Ian Robotham
Registered Address
  • 169 Stroud Road
    Shirley
  • Solihull
  • B90 2JX
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • R J HUDSON PROPERTIES LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mr Robert Ian Robotham controls United Kingdom flag A A COOLING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2021-07-31 to 2022-01-31 details
2021-01-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-21 with updates details
2020-02-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-01 with no updates details
2018-10-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 8 Parchfields Enterprise Park Rugeley Staffs WS15 3HB to 169 Stroud Road Shirley Solihull B90 2JX on 2018-10-08 details
2018-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-01 with no updates details
2017-12-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-01 with no updates details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2015-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Ian Robotham on 2013-09-01 details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf