[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

R.A. (2011) LIMITED

Company Number
05883034
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Parsonage Chambers
    3 The Parsonage
  • Manchester
  • M3 2HW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-20
Previous Names
  • RYECROFT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

R.A. (2011) LIMITED,

R.A. (2011) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

R.A. (2011) LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ryecroft, 25 Manor Park Road Glossop Derbyshire SK13 7SQ on 2012-05-14 details
2012-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-04-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Garry Neil Lomas as a director details
2012-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanne Lomas as a director details
2012-03-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joanne Lomas as a secretary details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Garry Lomas as a director details
2011-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Joanne Lomas as a secretary details
2011-10-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julie Davenport as a secretary details
2011-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Joanne Lomas as a director details
2010-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-05-11 details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-04-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1810100 (Issue: 60488) Date: 25 April 2013 Issue Number: 60488 Page n... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf