STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AITCHEE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
05882888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 July 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52c Borough High Street
  • London
  • SE1 1XN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25110: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • LUDGATE 377 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £78

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-20 United Kingdom flag FIRE TESTING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag AITCHEE ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-20 with updates details
2015-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Antony Sambell as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2015-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 19 Charlwoods Road East Grinstead West Sussex RH19 2HL to 52C Borough High Street London SE1 1XN on 2015-11-02 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ralph Leslie Cohen as a secretary on 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bradley Leonard Ormsby as a director on 2015-03-03 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Talbot as a secretary on 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bradley Leonard Ormsby as a director on 2015-03-03 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damon Michael Sibley as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ralph Leslie Cohen as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ralph Leslie Cohen as a secretary on 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damon Michael Sibley as a director on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ralph Leslie Cohen as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Talbot as a secretary on 2015-04-30 details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ralph Leslie Cohen on 2014-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25110 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf