We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OLLECO

Company Number
05878742
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Battlefield Road
    Shrewsbury
  • Shropshire
  • SY1 4AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38110: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-01
Previous Names
  • AGRI ENERGY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Southampton/ Olleco, Olleco, Royal Crescent Road, SOUTHAMPTON, SO14 3TT, England

Southampton/ Olleco, Olleco, Royal Crescent Road, SOUTHAMPTON, SO14 3TT, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1/2/16/FF/1 / 306941351 - Failed to ensure that suitable and effective measures have been taken to avoid person falling from open edge of loading ...

1/2/16/FF/1 / 306941351 - Failed to ensure that suitable and effective measures have been taken to avoid person falling from open edge of loading ...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-17 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-17 with no updates details
2017-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Michael Cracknell as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2016-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-17 with updates details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2013 Change of name notice details
2012-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Behan on 2010-07-17 details
2010-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Norman Heskin on 2010-07-17 details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Return made up to 17/07/09; full list of members details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Auditor's resignation details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Return made up to 17/07/08; full list of members details
2008-06-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-04-01 details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Return made up to 17/07/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38110 Collection of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf