We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G N TRADING UK LTD

Company Number
05876270
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 July 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Skegby Road
  • Sutton-In-Ashfield
  • NG17 4EZ
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.41 - Retail sale of textiles
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • F&S GARMENTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gilbert Fox as a director details
2011-07-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gilbert Fox on 2010-07-13 details
2010-04-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7B Portland Road Shirebrook Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG20 8TY United Kingdom on 2010-04-08 details
2010-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28 Southwell Road West Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 4EN on 2010-01-08 details
2009-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-09-09 Return of allotment of shares Ad 15/07/09\gbp si 998@1=998\gbp ic 2/1000\ details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Return made up to 14/07/09; full list of members details
2009-03-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2008 Return made up to 14/07/08; full list of members details
2008-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2008 Registered office changed on 25/07/2008 from 56 station street kirkby in ashfield nottingham NG17 7AS details
2008-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Return made up to 14/07/07; full list of members details
2006-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2006 Ad 14/07/06--------- £ si 998@1=998 £ ic 2/1000 details
2006-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2006 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5241 Retail sale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf