We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CADEC LIMITED

Company Number
05873303
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • School Cottage
    Wath
  • Ripon
  • HG4 5ET
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/1: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • CADEC TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • ABURTECH DESIGN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-06 Mr Alexander James Mckillop-Burton controls United Kingdom flag CADEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jul 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2017-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 South View Cottages Melmerby Ripon North Yorkshire HG4 5HG to School Cottage Wath Ripon HG4 5ET on 2017-02-21 details
2016-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Archibald Bain Mckillop as a secretary on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Richardson Mckillop-Burton as a secretary on 2015-05-22 details
2015-05-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-07-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-06-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.12/1 Engineering design activities for industrial process and production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf