Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PURPLE PATCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05870931
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 July 2006 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stewart House, Waddon Marsh Way
    Purley Way
  • Croydon
  • CR9 4HS
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-10
Previous Names
  • PURLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / lee mowle / 10/07/2009 details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Return made up to 10/07/09; full list of members details
2009-04-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Return made up to 10/07/08; full list of members details
2008-05-15 Notice of passing of resolution removing an auditor Notice of res removing auditor details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Appointment terminated director john lanni details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Resolutions details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details
2008-05-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-09-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/07 to 30/09/07 details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Return made up to 10/07/07; full list of members details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up