We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AFE (SOLUTIONS) LTD.

Company Number
05868036
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Julie Craig
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Brankin Court Skelton Industrial Estate
    Skelton-In-Cleveland
  • Saltburn-By-The-Sea
  • TS12 2LQ
  • Cleveland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85590: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • AB FAB ENTERPRISE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-18 Mrs Julie Craig controls United Kingdom flag AFE (SOLUTIONS) LTD. (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-06 with no updates details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-15 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-06 with updates details
2016-06-14 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2016 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Brankin Court Wandhills Avenue Skelton Industrial Estate Skelton Cleveland TS12 2LQ to Unit 1 Brankin Court Skelton Industrial Estate Skelton-in-Cleveland Saltburn-by-the-Sea Cleveland TS12 2LQ on 2015-08-03 details
2015-08-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Brankin Court Skelton Industrial Estate Skelton-in-Cleveland Saltburn-by-the-Sea Cleveland TS12 2LQ England to Unit 1 Brankin Court Skelton Industrial Estate Skelton-in-Cleveland Saltburn-by-the-Sea Cleveland TS12 2LQ on 2015-08-03 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2015-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2015 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Waveney Grove Skelton Saltburn Cleveland TS12 2LS on 2013-08-09 details
2013-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf