We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACA LAW LTD

Company Number
05867552
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 168-172 Kentish Town Road
  • London
  • NW5 2AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/2: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-05
Previous Names
  • FIRST DEFENCE SOLICITORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-02 Mr Trushar Punatar controls United Kingdom flag ACA LAW LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-02 with no updates details
2017-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Narinder Behal as a director on 2017-04-14 details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-03-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 152-156 Kentish Town Road London NW1 9QB to 168-172 Kentish Town Road London NW5 2AG on 2017-03-29 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Narinder Behal as a director on 2016-07-15 details
2016-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-02 with updates details
2016-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Range as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Anthony Dorrian as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lisa Ann Cutting as a director on 2013-08-30 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Edinburgh Mews Watford WD19 4FS England on 2013-08-27 details
2013-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Natalia Zimareva as a director details
2013-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Costa Cantaris as a director details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Junction Road London N19 5RE United Kingdom on 2013-04-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/2 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf