We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
05867061
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 March 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66 South Lambeth Road
  • London
  • SW8 1RL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-02
Previous Names
  • DISABILITY ACTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Leonard Cheshire Disability controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABILITY MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2006- 6 Mar 2018) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-12-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-12-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Jessop as a director on 2017-07-10 details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Alan Jeremy Cruickshank as a secretary details
2012-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ashley Silver as a director details
2012-10-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Meenal Raniga as a secretary details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf