We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VOXXPOPP LTD

Company Number
05866218
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 July 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rodborough Court
    Walkley Hill
  • Stroud
  • GL5 3LR
  • Glos
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABDA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • COOKIES CHICKEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angela Best as a director details
2009-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2009 Return made up to 04/07/09; full list of members details
2008-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Director appointed angela shirley best details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf