Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTAX CA LIMITED

Company Number
05864327
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 July 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Rookery View
    Iwade
  • Sittingbourne
  • ME9 8TN
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • ABTAX CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-02 Mrs Oluwabukola Mowasola Oladunni Odeniran controls United Kingdom flag ABTAX CA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-03 with updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with no updates details
2017-03-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Rookery View Rookery View Iwade Sittingbourne ME9 8TN England to 6 Rookery View Iwade Sittingbourne Kent ME9 8TN on 2017-03-27 details
2017-03-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1B-2B Cobalt House Centre Court Sir Thomas Longley Road Medway City Estate, Rochester Kent ME2 4BQ to 6 Rookery View Rookery View Iwade Sittingbourne ME9 8TN on 2017-03-27 details
2016-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2015-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Olubukola Mowasola Oladunni Odeniran on 2015-09-22 details
2015-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Oluwabukola Mowasola Oladunni Odeniran on 2015-09-06 details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf