We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC ACCOUNTANCY & MARKETING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05860031
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 110 Station Road
    Ground Floor
  • London
  • E4 6AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.90: Other telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6190: Other telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-28
Previous Names
  • ABC TELEMARKETING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-28 with no updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Gatcombe Way Barnet Hertfordshire EN4 9TT to 110 Station Road Ground Floor London E4 6AB on 2015-09-09 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2009 Return made up to 28/06/09; full list of members details
2009-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Director appointed melvyn de friend details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61.90 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf