[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VECTORWELL LIMITED

Company Number
05858926
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 June 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Darren James Morris
Registered Address
  • Imperial Buildings 20 - 22 Bull Ring
    High Street
  • Northwich
  • CW9 5BU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-27
Previous Names
  • A & J INTERIORS LIMITED
  • VECTORWELL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag JAMES HAGGERTY BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Sep 2012- ) controls United Kingdom flag VECTORWELL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-27 with no updates details
2020-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-30 details
2019-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian James Morris as a director on 2019-09-19 details
2019-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Technologies House Unit 13 Crown Ind Est Canal Road Timperley Cheshire WA14 1TF to Imperial Buildings 20 - 22 Bull Ring High Street Northwich CW9 5BU on 2019-09-26 details
2019-09-05 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for James Haggerty Building Technologies Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-09-05 details
2019-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-27 with no updates details
2019-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-30 details
2018-10-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 058589260002, created on 2018-10-05 details
2018-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-27 with no updates details
2018-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-30 details
2018-05-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-08-31 to 2017-08-30 details
2018-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Laurel House, 173 Chorley New Road, Bolton Lancashire BL1 4QZ to Technologies House Unit 13 Crown Ind Est Canal Road Timperley Cheshire WA14 1TF on 2018-05-14 details
2017-07-06 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of James Haggerty Building Technologies Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-27 with no updates details
2017-07-06 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of James Haggerty Building Technologies Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-06 details
2017-07-06 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for James Haggerty Building Technologies Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-06 details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Rowland as a director on 2016-12-13 details
2016-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf