[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA RECRUITMENT LTD

Company Number
05856947
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 DUNBLANE DRIVE, CUBBINGTON
  • LEAMINGTON SPA
  • CV32 7TJ
Previous Names
  • AAA RECRUITMANT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2009-03-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-12-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-07-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2006 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf