Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PELVICTONER LTD

Company Number
05855597
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Reeves Way
    Armthorpe
  • Doncaster
  • DN3 2FB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-22
Previous Names
  • MAGIC BACKUP LTD
  • PELICAN DRIVE LTD
  • ABUNDANT HEALTH LTD
  • PRINTING BOMB.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from PO Box 978 Sidings Court Lakeside Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 5NU to 55 Reeves Way Armthorpe Doncaster DN3 2FB on 2018-06-24 details
2018-06-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-22 with updates details
2018-06-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Michael John Todd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-06-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anna Todd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-22 with no updates details
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anna Vagina on 2016-02-07 details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anna Vagina on 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Anna Vaguina on 2013-04-26 details
2013-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf