[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FARRER LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05855557
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 June 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields
    London
  • WC2A 3LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-22
Previous Names
  • FARRER LIMITED
  • FARRER ELECTRICAL & PLUMBING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FARRER & CO LLP (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive FARRER LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 2006-13 Oct 2020) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-06-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-07-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-22 with no updates details
2018-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Simon Patrick Graham as a director on 2018-07-23 details
2018-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Susan Shale as a director on 2018-07-23 details
2018-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-22 with no updates details
2018-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-11-03 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-03 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Farrer & Co Llp as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-07-06 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-22 with no updates details
2016-07-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf