STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BP MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
05854519
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 June 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Phoenix Centre
    Millennium Way West
  • Nottingham
  • NG8 6AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • STEVTON (NO.359) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 HIGH STREET, KNAPHILL, WOKING, SURREY, GU21 2PG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2669207

Branches alpha

United States flag branch BP MEDIA LIMITED (California (US), 17 Aug 2011- ) details
United States flag branch BP MEDIA LIMITED (California (US), 17 Aug 2011- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 058545190006 in full details
2015-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 058545190005 in full details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-05 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-08-05 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-08-05 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-08-05 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2015-07-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rick Smith as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rick Smith as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yves Regniers as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yves Regniers as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Richard Priestley as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Richard Priestley as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf