STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FLATACRAFT LTD

Company Number
05854146
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 June 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Conifers
    Filton Road
  • Hambrook
  • BS16 1QG
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 61.10 - Sea and coastal water transport
Previous Names
  • REACTIVE MARINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-20 details
2011-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-20 details
2010-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-20 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-20 details
2009-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-20 details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-20 details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-20 details
2008-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2008 Statement of affairs details
2008-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2008 Resolutions details
2008-01-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Registered office changed on 08/01/08 from: rivendell, pound street ebbesbourne wake wiltshire SP5 5JB details
2007-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2007 Return made up to 21/06/07; full list of members details
2006-11-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-08-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf