[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S (DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS) LIMITED

Company Number
05853969
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Robert Holmes
  • Mrs Sarah May Holmes
Registered Address
  • 59 Eastwood Road
    Kimberley
  • Nottingham
  • NG16 2HX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-21
Previous Names
  • BUSTAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mrs Sarah May Holmes controls United Kingdom flag A & S (DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Mr Andrew Robert Holmes controls United Kingdom flag A & S (DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with updates details
2021-04-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-21 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-21 with updates details
2019-03-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-21 with updates details
2018-03-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew Robert Holmes as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sarah May Holmes as a person with significant control on 2016-06-30 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with updates details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sarah May Holmes as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2017-03-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf