We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHRISFYS ROSSETTI LIMITED

Company Number
05853196
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Ives Street
  • London
  • SW3 2ND
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-21
Previous Names
  • ABCHURCH PROPERTIES (CAMDEN) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-01-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Queripel House 1 Duke of York Square Kings Rd London SW3 4LY to 24 Ives Street London SW3 2nd on 2015-10-01 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rebecca Mckinnon as a secretary details
2014-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Rebecca Sarah Elizabeth Mckinnon on 2011-06-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf