We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUNG ORANG ORANG LIMITED

Company Number
05852166
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 RAYMER COURT, AVENUE ROAD, ST ALBANS
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • AL1 3QJ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Previous Names
  • SHOO 258 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGUNG ORANG ORANG LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/08 FROM:, UNITS 1-2, 5-7 LONDON ROAD, ST ALBANS, HERTS AL1 1LA

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/07 FROM:, 9 RAYMER COURT, AVENUE ROAD, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3QJ

PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf