We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT REED LIMITED

Company Number
05851849
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 72 Fielding Road
    London
  • W4 1DB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-20
Previous Names
  • CLOVERWOOD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Return made up to 20/06/09; full list of members details
2009-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2008 Return made up to 20/06/08; no change of members details
2008-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2007 Return made up to 20/06/07; full list of members details
2007-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2007 Return made up to 20/06/06; full list of members details
2006-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-11-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 Director resigned details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 Registered office changed on 28/06/06 from: 46 syon lane isleworth middlesex TW7 5NQ details
2006-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf