STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BORDER SURFACING LTD

Company Number
05850333
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 St Margarets Road
    Ruardean
  • GL17 9XE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.41 - Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • BOARDER SURFACING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Charles Rd/Border Surfacing Lt, Liverpool Road, Newcastle-u-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 9ER, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

30/909 1 x PN disc cutting concrete kerbs - no dust controls/RPE. Disc cutting kerbs without water suppression and RPE not worn

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Raymond Warren as a director details
2011-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Alfred Jordan on 2010-06-19 details
2010-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Lee Jordan on 2010-06-19 details
2010-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Return made up to 19/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2008 Return made up to 19/06/08; full list of members details
2007-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2007 Return made up to 19/06/07; full list of members details
2007-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-01-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0141 Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf