Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY FOR ADVANCED MANAGEMENT & MARKETING LTD

Company Number
05849969
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OMEGA 4 NO. 116 6 ROACH ROAD
  • LONDON
  • E3 2PA
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY FOR ADVANCE MANAGEMENT & MARKETING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY FOR ADVANCED MANAGEMENT & MARKETING LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/06 FROM:, STUDIO 28 CENTER 4.01, 28 LAWRENCE ROAD, LONDON, N15 4EG

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf