STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

3K TRADE UK LIMITED

Company Number
05847766
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 June 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 483 Green Lanes
    London
  • N13 4BS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 61.10 - Sea and coastal water transport
  • 63.22 - Other supporting water transport activities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • 3K TRADE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD
  • 3 K TRADE (U.K.) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-02-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-09-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Director appointed mr derrick john phillips details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Return made up to 15/06/09; full list of members details
2009-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2008 Return made up to 15/06/08; full list of members details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary ordered management secretary LTD details
2007-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2007 Return made up to 15/06/07; full list of members details
2007-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2007 Location of register of members (non legible) details
2006-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2006 Ad 13/09/06--------- £ si 8@1=8 £ ic 1/9 details
2006-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2006 Location of register of members (non legible) details
2006-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6322 Other supporting water transport activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf