We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (U.K.) PTE. LIMITED

Company Number
05844502
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • No 1 Dorset Street
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2DP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • HACKREMCO (NO. 2380) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

ACA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (U.K.) PTE. LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-02 details
2011-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-02 details
2011-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-02 details
2010-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Robert Juneja as a director details
2010-11-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Insolvency court order details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2010-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brad Larson as a secretary details
2010-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Mccabe as a director details
2010-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brad Larson as a director details
2010-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Roseman as a director details
2010-11-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ellan Ben-Hayon as a secretary details
2010-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ellan Ben-Hayon as a director details
2010-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from City Tower 40 Basinghall Street London EC2V 5DE on 2010-01-09 details
2009-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-12-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-06-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
67.12 Security broking and fund management UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf