Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05843032
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Milford Avenue
    Elsecar
  • South Yorkshire
  • S74 8DT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-12
Previous Names
  • TRADNOVA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2010 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-03-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Return made up to 12/06/09; full list of members details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Secretary appointed mrs julie walker details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary marcia hattrell details
2009-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2008 Return made up to 12/06/08; full list of members details
2008-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2007 Return made up to 12/06/07; full list of members details
2007-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2007 Location of register of members details
2006-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2006 Ad 19/07/06--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 Registered office changed on 29/06/06 from: 4 park road, moseley birmingham west midlands B13 8AB details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2006 Incorporation details
2006-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf