Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAL GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05842854
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 June 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 CAVENDISH SQUARE, LONDON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • W1G 0PW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-09
Previous Names
  • ATLAS CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACAL GROUP LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/06/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED ATLAS CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/10/08

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2008 FROM, NUFFIELD HOUSE, 41-46 PICCADILLY, LONDON, W1J 0DS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf