We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED

Company Number
05841875
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Cardinal Road
  • Ruislip
  • HA4 9PU
  • Middlesex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-09
Previous Names
  • PSM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of a secretary details
2010-07-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Baram Bordbari as a secretary details
2010-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Crowshott Avenue Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1HN on 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Russell Paul Smith as a secretary details
2010-07-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Baram Bordbari as a secretary details
2010-07-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Baram Bordbari on 2010-05-01 details
2010-07-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Russell Paul Smith on 2010-05-01 details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2009 Return made up to 09/06/09; full list of members details
2008-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2008 Return made up to 09/06/08; full list of members details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Registered office changed on 28/11/2008 from 9 crowshott avenue stanmore london HA7 1HN details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / baram bordbari / 07/07/2007 details
2008-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.41 Driving school activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf