We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
05840107
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HIGH ELMS, BOWBRIDGE LANE, PRESTBURY, CHELTENHAM
  • GLOUCESTERSHIRE
  • GL52 3BL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-06-07
Previous Names
  • ABBOTTS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBOTT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

30/06/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/06/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ABBOTTS CONSULTANTS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/06/06

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf