Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABP SUBHOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Company Number
05839376
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ABP (JERSEY) LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 25 Bedford Street
  • London
  • WC2E 9ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-08
Previous Names
  • ADMIRAL SUBHOLDINGS UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABP BONDS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jul 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABP SUBHOLDINGS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABP SUBHOLDINGS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABPA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Butcher as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2018-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Hay as a director on 2018-07-03 details
2018-06-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Philip Michael Gerard Nolan as a director on 2018-06-13 details
2018-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hakim Drissi Kaitouni on 2015-08-30 details
2018-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-07 with updates details
2018-05-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory Stuart Pestrak as a director on 2018-01-24 details
2018-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philippe Anastase Busslinger as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John James Mcmanus as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kenton Edward Bradbury as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenton Edward Bradbury as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Eric Philippe Marianne Machiels as a director on 2017-11-30 details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with updates details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Petros Stylianides as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2016-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Butcher as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Hay as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-07-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Boyd Pierre Wall as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-06-23 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Abp Secretariat Services Limited on 2016-06-06 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag ABP BONDS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jul 2006- ) details
United Kingdom flag ABP BONDS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jul 2006- ) historic details

Subsidiaries alpha

United Kingdom flag ABPA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 2011- ) details
United Kingdom flag ABPA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 2011- ) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf