We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAV DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company Number
05838950
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 ROSEVALE BUSINESS PARK, ROSEVALE ROAD, NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
  • STAFFORDSHIRE
  • ST5 7UB
Previous Names
  • OPTRONIX DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-03-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Director resigned details
2006-11-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2006 Director resigned details
2006-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2006 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf