We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABITO MANAGEMENT COMPANY GREENGATE LIMITED

Company Number
05838179
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Clippers Quay
  • Salford Quays
  • M50 3BL
  • Manchester
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-23
Previous Names
  • JCCO 155 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Leslie Gordon Lang controls United Kingdom flag ABITO MANAGEMENT COMPANY GREENGATE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-23 with no updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-23 with updates details
2016-06-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Leslie Gordon Lang as a director on 2016-06-29 details
2016-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Mccormac as a director on 2016-06-29 details
2016-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Infinity Asset Management Llp Clarence House 2 Clarence Street Manchester M2 4DW to C/O Infinity 4 Clippers Quay Salford Quays Manchester M50 3BL on 2016-05-18 details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Infinity Asset Management Llp 26Th Floor City Tower Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BD on 2013-09-25 details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf