We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIVERT OXFORDSHIRE LIMITED

Company Number
05835659
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 June 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Stables, Radford
    Chipping Norton
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX7 4EB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38210: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGRIVERT (FAULD) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-04-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 058356590001, created on 2017-04-18 details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Harry George Waters as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Philip James Earl as a secretary on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip James Earl as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell James Hunt as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Russell James Hunt as a secretary on 2015-04-07 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ralph Buchanan Alexander Maddan on 2013-02-04 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38210 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf