We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PRODEV INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LIMITED

Company Number
05833265
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office 7 35 - 37 Ludgate Hill
  • London
  • EC4M 7JN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABINGERDALE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6TH FLOOR, 94 WIGMORE STREET, LONDON, W1U 3RF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2140425

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-29 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2016-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gerardo Manuel Prieto as a director on 2016-02-25 details
2016-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6th Floor 94 Wigmore Street London W1U 3RF to Office 7 35 - 37 Ludgate Hill London EC4M 7JN on 2016-02-25 details
2016-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacques Trachsel as a director on 2016-02-25 details
2016-02-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of London Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-02-25 details
2016-01-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Robert Hawes as a director on 2015-02-26 details
2015-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Lane as a director on 2015-02-26 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jacques Trachsel on 2013-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf